$100,000

9761 S Ingleside Ave Chicago, IL 60628

Pullman Neighborhood

Estimated payment $710/month

Total Views 25,804
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,500 Sq Ft
$67 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Attention investors! Blank Canvas of a home is awaiting a seasoned flipper to enjoy the fruits of their labor. This home is gutted down to the studs for you ease of renovation and resale. The house is currently laid out as a 2+1 Bedroom 2 full bath home with a 1 car garage. All brick exterior. THIS HOME IS SOLD HOW IT IS, WHERE IT IS ETC. The owner will NOT do any modifications to satisfy the buyer. HOME WILL BE SOLD TO A CASH BUYER ONLY (NO HARD MONEY OR PRIVATE LOANS OF ANY KIND) 100% TAX PRORATION WITH NO SURVEY. SELLER WILL NOT TURN ON UTILITIES FOR ANY INSPECTIONS ETC. WHAT YOU SEE IS WHAT YOU GET AND THAT IS WHAT YOU OR YOUR CLIENTS ARE BUYING. ALL DEALS NEED ABOUT 30-60 DAYS TO CLOSE.

Listing Agent

Mithil Patel

HomeSmart Realty Group License #475162182 Listed on: 04/21/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,115

Year Built

  • Built in 1941

Lot Details

  • Fenced
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,500 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Whirlpool Bathtub

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,115

Year Built

Built in 1941

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

• Property Sub-Type: Raised Ranch
  • Year Built: 1941
  • Age: 81-90 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath
  • LivingArea: 1500
  • Other Equipment: TV-Cable, TV-Dish, Security System, CO Detectors, Ceiling Fan(s), Sump Pump
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Window Features: Screens
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Bathroom Amenities: Whirlpool
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Sq Ft: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Off Alley, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Detached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer, Storm Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Water Source: Lake Michigan

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Community Features: Park, Curbs, Gated, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Street Paved
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 3720
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2115.03
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Exemptions: None

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,115 $11,100 $2,790 $8,310
2024 $2,115 $11,100 $2,790 $8,310
2023 $2,063 $10,000 $3,720 $6,280
2022 $2,063 $10,000 $3,720 $6,280
2021 $2,017 $10,000 $3,720 $6,280
2020 $2,029 $9,085 $2,418 $6,667
2019 $2,011 $9,984 $2,418 $7,566
2018 $1,977 $9,984 $2,418 $7,566
2017 $1,934 $8,965 $2,232 $6,733
2016 $1,800 $8,965 $2,232 $6,733
2015 $1,647 $8,965 $2,232 $6,733
2014 $1,349 $7,251 $1,860 $5,391
2013 $1,022 $8,233 $1,860 $6,373
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/21/2026 04/21/26 For Sale $100,000 +100.0% $67 / Sq Ft
04/28/2014 04/28/14 Sold $50,000 -23.1% $33 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/04/2014 04/04/14 Pending -- -- --
02/21/2014 02/21/14 Price Changed $64,995 0.0% $43 / Sq Ft
11/01/2013 11/01/13 For Sale $65,000 +51.2% $43 / Sq Ft
04/09/2013 04/09/13 Sold $43,000 -13.8% $29 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/06/2013 03/06/13 Pending -- -- --
02/06/2013 02/06/13 Price Changed $49,900 -9.1% $33 / Sq Ft
01/23/2013 01/23/13 For Sale $54,900 -- $37 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $50,000 Stewart Title
Warranty Deed $43,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $90,000 Exeter Title Company
Warranty Deed $97,000 Atgf Inc
Warranty Deed $53,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $52,709 FHA
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Mithil Patel

HomeSmart Realty Group

(312) 757-8586

Section Image

Mithil's Other Listings

  • 2953 180th St, Lansing, IL 60438

    $215,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • 2953 180th St
    • Lansing, IL

    Positioned on a desirable corner lot, this beautifully maintained three-bedroom, two-bath ranch offers a perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and style-complete with a fully finished basement and no carpeting throughout. The main level features three generously sized bedrooms, a well-appointed full bathroom, and a spacious, light-filled living room enhanced by sleek laminate flooring. The

    Mithil Patel HomeSmart Realty Group

    Section Image
  • 7811 Bristol Park Dr N, Tinley Park, IL 60477