Estimated Value: $821,000 - $1,006,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,754
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9764 Granite View Dr, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $873,246, approximately $317 per square foot. 9764 Granite View Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Granite Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2019
Sold by
Theobald Megan and Schumacher Forrest
Bought by
Theobald Megen and Schumacher Forrest
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,751
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$820,495
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2016
Sold by
Meier Neil A and Schleicher Natalie K
Bought by
Theobold Megen and Schumacher Forrest
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$337,250
Outstanding Balance
$269,085
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$604,161
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2011
Sold by
Meier Neil A
Bought by
Meier Neil A and Schleicher Natalie K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,350
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2001
Sold by
Handy Sherry
Bought by
Devenberg Sherry H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1998
Sold by
Woods Richard L
Bought by
Handy Sherry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1997
Sold by
Watson Heidi Eileen
Bought by
Woods Richard L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,600
Interest Rate
7.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1995
Sold by
Watson Robert Wallace
Bought by
Watson Heidi Eileen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Theobald Megen | -- | First American Title | |
| Theobold Megen | -- | North American Title Llc | |
| Meier Neil A | -- | North American Title Llc | |
| Meier Neil A | -- | North American Title Llc | |
| Devenberg Sherry H | -- | -- | |
| Handy Sherry | -- | -- | |
| Woods Richard L | -- | -- | |
| Watson Heidi Eileen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Theobald Megen | $60,000 | |
| Open | Theobold Megen | $337,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Meier Neil A | $308,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Handy Sherry | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Woods Richard L | $124,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,715 | $724,700 | $267,700 | $457,000 |
| 2024 | $3,715 | $696,300 | $257,700 | $438,600 |
| 2023 | $3,343 | $625,500 | $247,700 | $377,800 |
| 2022 | $3,542 | $652,000 | $242,900 | $409,100 |
| 2021 | $3,072 | $481,400 | $186,400 | $295,000 |
| 2020 | $2,749 | $406,500 | $186,400 | $220,100 |
| 2019 | $2,826 | $407,700 | $175,800 | $231,900 |
| 2018 | $2,591 | $378,400 | $175,800 | $202,600 |
| 2017 | $2,400 | $335,800 | $175,800 | $160,000 |
| 2016 | $1,848 | $250,700 | $158,400 | $92,300 |
| 2015 | $2,171 | $273,100 | $185,900 | $87,200 |
| 2014 | $2,091 | $258,500 | $180,700 | $77,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map