Estimated Value: $649,000 - $948,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,882
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9787 Granite View Dr, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $764,862, approximately $406 per square foot. 9787 Granite View Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Granite Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2016
Sold by
Floyed Charles D
Bought by
Floyed Charles D and The Meery Anne Floyed Revocabletrust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,500
Outstanding Balance
$246,034
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$518,828
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2010
Sold by
Floyd Charles D and Floyd Merry Anne
Bought by
Floyd Charles D and Floyd Merry Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1997
Sold by
Floyd Merry Anne
Bought by
Floyd Charles D and Floyd Merry Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1994
Sold by
Johnson S Allan and Johnson Betty Jane
Bought by
Floyd Merry Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1994
Sold by
Floyd Merry Anne
Bought by
Johnson S Allan and Johnson Betty Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Floyed Charles D | -- | Integrated Title Ins Svcs | |
| Floyd Charles D | -- | None Available | |
| Floyd Charles D | -- | -- | |
| Floyd Merry Anne | -- | -- | |
| Johnson S Allan | -- | -- | |
| Floyd Merry Anne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Floyed Charles D | $313,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,796 | $680,300 | $261,100 | $419,200 |
| 2024 | $3,796 | $649,900 | $251,300 | $398,600 |
| 2023 | $3,194 | $582,700 | $241,600 | $341,100 |
| 2022 | $3,465 | $617,700 | $236,900 | $380,800 |
| 2021 | $2,826 | $442,900 | $181,800 | $261,100 |
| 2020 | $2,685 | $397,000 | $181,800 | $215,200 |
| 2019 | $2,832 | $394,000 | $171,500 | $222,500 |
| 2018 | $2,721 | $385,600 | $171,500 | $214,100 |
| 2017 | $2,421 | $338,700 | $171,500 | $167,200 |
| 2016 | $2,001 | $271,400 | $154,500 | $116,900 |
| 2015 | $2,166 | $272,500 | $181,300 | $91,200 |
| 2014 | $2,089 | $258,300 | $176,200 | $82,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map