9765 Barker Rd Oak Hills, CA 92344
Estimated Value: $607,000 - $705,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,437
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9765 Barker Rd, Oak Hills, CA 92344 and is currently estimated at $643,139, approximately $263 per square foot. 9765 Barker Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Baldy Mesa Elementary School, Quail Valley Middle School, and Serrano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2004
Sold by
Sabatino Steve
Bought by
Summit Custom Homes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,726
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$554,413
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2003
Sold by
Fuller Ernest
Bought by
Sabatino Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2003
Sold by
Knowles Ronald R and Knowles Janet E
Bought by
Fuller Ernest
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2002
Sold by
Cruz George
Bought by
Knowles Ronald R and Knowles Janet E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1996
Sold by
Cruz Richard and Cruz La Von
Bought by
Cruz George
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Summit Custom Homes | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ware Stanley D | $375,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Sabatino Steven | $62,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Fuller Ernest | $98,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Knowles Ronald R | $70,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Cruz George | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ware Stanley D | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sabatino Steven | $52,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fuller Ernest | $36,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Knowles Ronald R | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,257 | $522,720 | $83,635 | $439,085 |
| 2024 | $5,848 | $512,470 | $81,995 | $430,475 |
| 2023 | $5,781 | $502,421 | $80,387 | $422,034 |
| 2022 | $5,646 | $492,570 | $78,811 | $413,759 |
| 2021 | $4,850 | $418,000 | $84,000 | $334,000 |
| 2020 | $4,645 | $398,700 | $97,900 | $300,800 |
| 2019 | $4,510 | $387,000 | $95,000 | $292,000 |
| 2018 | $4,044 | $360,700 | $71,900 | $288,800 |
| 2017 | $3,898 | $346,800 | $69,100 | $277,700 |
| 2016 | $3,608 | $321,100 | $64,000 | $257,100 |
| 2015 | $3,340 | $296,000 | $59,000 | $237,000 |
| 2014 | $2,919 | $256,500 | $51,800 | $204,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map