Seller's Agent in 2025
David Kramer
Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW
(320) 250-8127
11 in this area
108 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $288,000
ONE LEVEL LIVING in Coon Rapids! New granite counters. Oversized kitchen island. Hardwood floors throughout. Roof & Siding replaced in 2018. The wide open floor plan and big bedrooms make this home feel much larger than the listed square footage. Easy access to highways, shopping, and restaurants!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW Brokerage Phone: 320-250-8127 Listed on: 04/18/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Merlyn | $290,000 | First American Title | |
| Loscheider Donald | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Norgaard Ryan | $150,000 | -- | |
| Norgaard Ryan | $150,000 | Trademark Title Services Inc | |
| Delfs Bradley J | $50,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Loscheider Donald | $129,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Norgaard Ryan | $114,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Delfs Bradley J | $90,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/12/2025 06/12/25 | Sold | $290,000 | 0.0% | $198 / Sq Ft |
| 05/12/2025 05/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/28/2025 04/28/25 | Off Market | $290,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/23/2025 04/23/25 | For Sale | $290,000 | -- | $198 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,862 | $281,100 | $55,000 | $226,100 |
| 2025 | $2,911 | $273,300 | $60,000 | $213,300 |
| 2024 | $2,911 | $284,700 | $59,000 | $225,700 |
| 2023 | $2,804 | $292,700 | $56,000 | $236,700 |
| 2022 | $2,701 | $290,600 | $46,000 | $244,600 |
| 2021 | $2,674 | $250,800 | $40,000 | $210,800 |
| 2020 | $2,720 | $243,000 | $40,000 | $203,000 |
| 2019 | $2,390 | $237,200 | $40,000 | $197,200 |
| 2018 | $2,215 | $205,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,935 | $187,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,992 | $165,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,903 | $165,000 | $27,600 | $137,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $101,100 | $26,000 | $75,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
David Kramer
Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW
(320) 250-8127
11 in this area
108 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Breana Berry
Coldwell Banker Realty
(612) 554-8711
3 in this area
188 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6704939
APN: 25-31-24-23-0114
Ask me questions while you tour the home.