NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9767 Randolph Rd Phelan, CA 92371

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,440 Sq Ft
2.27 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 19, 2019

Last sale price $210,000 $146 Per Sq Ft

30 Days on Market

Highlights

  • City Lights View
  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 2.27 Acre Lot
  • Laundry Room
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of July 2019

Remodeled Property, Huge Lot, Great Location close to Freeways and Main Roads.
This property it has A Central Air Condition, Heather and Range are on Natural Gas for those Cold Winters.
3 bedrooms nice Layout master bedroom with bathroom in one side and the other 2 bedrooms at the other side with the other bathroom, Open remodeled Kitchen, New Floors on kitchen and Living Room, and New Carpet on rooms.
At front by the Entrance there are a Room that can be used as Play Room, Entertaining Room, or Guess Room.
Lot size is over 2 Acres, per city another home can be build on this lot, very convenient for a large family or for future income.
DON'T let this pass you By

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rolando Lopez

Freedom Homes License #01791685 Listed on: 04/26/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Gloria Gonzalez

BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY CA PROP License #01808360

BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY CA PROP

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 2.27 Acre Lot
  • No Common Walls
  • Density is 2-5 Units/Acre

Property Views

  • City Lights
  • Neighborhood

Home Design

  • Manufactured Home With Land

Interior Spaces

  • 1,440 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Valley

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 13
  • Tax Tract Number 1592
  • Assessor Parcel Number 3065111090000

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

2.27 Acres

Listing Details

  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: PH/RL
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured On Land
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 3065111090000
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1440.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 145.83

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 2-5 Units/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 98881.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.2700

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 98881.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 91.09
  • Tax Lot: 13
  • Tax Tract Number: 1592

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/19/2019 07/19/19 Sold $210,000 -4.5% $146 / Sq Ft
05/26/2019 05/26/19 Pending -- -- --
04/26/2019 04/26/19 For Sale $220,000 -- $153 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,901 $235,133 $47,026 $188,107
2024 $2,718 $230,523 $46,104 $184,419
2023 $2,685 $226,003 $45,200 $180,803
2022 $2,621 $221,572 $44,314 $177,258
2021 $2,571 $217,227 $43,445 $173,782
2020 $2,538 $215,000 $43,000 $172,000
2019 $1,792 $140,000 $35,000 $105,000
2018 $1,726 $147,900 $40,800 $107,100
2017 $1,721 $144,840 $40,800 $104,040
2016 $494 $35,000 $20,000 $15,000
2015 $1,036 $91,135 $24,858 $66,277
2014 $1,017 $89,350 $24,371 $64,979
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: DW19095646

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 3065-111-09

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.