9767 Reseda Blvd Unit 97 Northridge, CA 91324
Estimated Value: $624,000 - $684,367
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9767 Reseda Blvd Unit 97, Northridge, CA 91324 and is currently estimated at $666,092, approximately $385 per square foot. 9767 Reseda Blvd Unit 97 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Northridge Academy High, Valley Academy of Arts & Sciences, and Topeka Charter School For Advanced Studies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2010
Sold by
Hur Jin
Bought by
Lee Hee Man
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,875
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$506,217
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2010
Sold by
Park Kyoung Hee
Bought by
Lee Hee Man
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,875
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$506,217
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Park Eun J
Bought by
Park Kyoung Hee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,710
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
Shapiro Norman
Bought by
Park Kyoung Hee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,710
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2003
Sold by
Shapiro Norman
Bought by
Shapiro Norman and Shapiro Clarice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,500
Interest Rate
5.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2000
Sold by
Lantz Jack
Bought by
Lantz Jack E and Lantz Bonita L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2000
Sold by
Shapiro Norman
Bought by
Shapiro Norman and Shapiro Clarice
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Hee Man | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Lee Hee Man | $330,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Park Kyoung Hee | -- | Equity Title Co Glendale | |
| Park Kyoung Hee | $528,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Shapiro Norman | -- | American Title Co | |
| Lantz Jack E | -- | -- | |
| Shapiro Norman | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Hee Man | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Park Kyoung Hee | $52,710 | |
| Previous Owner | Park Kyoung Hee | $421,680 | |
| Previous Owner | Shapiro Norman | $118,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,200 | $425,956 | $201,876 | $224,080 |
| 2024 | $5,200 | $417,605 | $197,918 | $219,687 |
| 2023 | $5,101 | $409,418 | $194,038 | $215,380 |
| 2022 | $4,865 | $401,391 | $190,234 | $211,157 |
| 2021 | $4,797 | $393,521 | $186,504 | $207,017 |
| 2019 | $4,654 | $381,851 | $180,973 | $200,878 |
| 2018 | $4,602 | $374,365 | $177,425 | $196,940 |
| 2016 | $4,383 | $359,831 | $170,537 | $189,294 |
| 2015 | $4,319 | $354,427 | $167,976 | $186,451 |
| 2014 | $4,337 | $347,485 | $164,686 | $182,799 |
Source: Public Records
Map