9769 Ramona Ave Montclair, CA 91763
Estimated Value: $674,000 - $774,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,394
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9769 Ramona Ave, Montclair, CA 91763 and is currently estimated at $734,181, approximately $526 per square foot. 9769 Ramona Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Serrano Middle School, and Montclair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2019
Sold by
Santana Bruce C and Santana Rudy
Bought by
Santana Bruce C and Santana Marilyn C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,125
Outstanding Balance
$315,535
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$418,646
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2008
Sold by
Santana Silvia
Bought by
Santana Raul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$298,181
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2008
Sold by
Glunt Tobi M
Bought by
Santana Bruce and Santana Raul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$298,181
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santana Bruce C | -- | Westminster Title Company | |
| Santana Raul | -- | First American Title Co La | |
| Santana Bruce | $310,000 | Fatcola | |
| Glunt Tobi M | -- | First American Title Co La |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santana Bruce C | $356,125 | |
| Previous Owner | Santana Bruce | $298,181 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,201 | $571,327 | $164,681 | $406,646 |
| 2024 | $6,059 | $560,125 | $161,452 | $398,673 |
| 2023 | $5,887 | $549,142 | $158,286 | $390,856 |
| 2022 | $5,808 | $538,374 | $155,182 | $383,192 |
| 2021 | $5,383 | $492,739 | $152,139 | $340,600 |
| 2020 | $5,083 | $468,962 | $150,579 | $318,383 |
| 2019 | $3,987 | $357,869 | $125,254 | $232,615 |
| 2018 | $3,932 | $350,852 | $122,798 | $228,054 |
| 2017 | $3,791 | $343,972 | $120,390 | $223,582 |
| 2016 | $3,641 | $337,227 | $118,029 | $219,198 |
| 2015 | $3,616 | $332,161 | $116,256 | $215,905 |
| 2014 | $3,504 | $325,655 | $113,979 | $211,676 |
Source: Public Records
Map