977 Center St Pacific, MO 63069
Estimated Value: $192,573 - $225,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,067
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 977 Center St, Pacific, MO 63069 and is currently estimated at $214,393, approximately $200 per square foot. 977 Center St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Pacific High School and St Bridget Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,941 | $25,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,941 | $23,647 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,758 | $23,647 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,361 | $21,041 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,372 | $21,041 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,343 | $19,686 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,342 | $19,686 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,290 | $18,639 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,287 | $18,639 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,258 | $18,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,159 | $18,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,148 | $18,166 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map