Estimated Value: $335,000 - $343,023
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 977 Cranberry Rd, Galax, VA 24333 and is currently estimated at $338,256, approximately $198 per square foot. 977 Cranberry Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Gladeville Elementary School, Carroll County Middle School, and Carroll County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2026
Sold by
Bcw Properties Llc
Bought by
Hawks Bradley and Hawks Crystal Blanch
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,150
Outstanding Balance
$319,533
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$18,723
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawks Bradley | $337,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hawks Bradley | $320,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,127 | $229,900 | $18,000 | $211,900 |
| 2024 | $71 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $71 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $77 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $77 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $58 | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map