977 Dusty Stone Loop Rocklin, CA 95765
Whitney Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,118,000 - $1,227,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,000
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 977 Dusty Stone Loop, Rocklin, CA 95765 and is currently estimated at $1,168,825, approximately $292 per square foot. 977 Dusty Stone Loop is a home with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary, Granite Oaks Middle, and Whitney High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2024
Sold by
Higgy Mohamed Hussein and Higgy Ehab M
Bought by
Drsb Family Trust and Higgy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2017
Sold by
John Mourier Construction Inc
Bought by
Higgy Mohamed Hussein and Higgy Ehab M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$488,700
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2017
Sold by
Wagdi Shereen
Bought by
Higgy Ehab M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$488,700
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drsb Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Higgy Mohamed Hussein | $750,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Higgy Ehab M | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Higgy Mohamed Hussein | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Higgy Mohamed Hussein | $488,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,627 | $829,438 | $256,009 | $573,429 |
| 2023 | $12,627 | $797,232 | $246,069 | $551,163 |
| 2022 | $12,278 | $781,601 | $241,245 | $540,356 |
| 2021 | $11,991 | $766,276 | $236,515 | $529,761 |
| 2020 | $11,928 | $758,419 | $234,090 | $524,329 |
| 2019 | $11,776 | $764,989 | $229,500 | $535,489 |
| 2018 | $11,162 | $749,990 | $225,000 | $524,990 |
| 2017 | $6,537 | $337,000 | $185,000 | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map