977 Gulf Rd Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $141,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 977 Gulf Rd, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $128,778, approximately $153 per square foot. 977 Gulf Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2005
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Guilmette Lori D and Guilmette Steven
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Cisman Gaylord G
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2000
Sold by
Neuschaefer Matthew J and Neuschaefer Shawna M
Bought by
Cisman Gaylord G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,358
Interest Rate
8.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1997
Sold by
Adams Ellsworth
Bought by
Neusehaeger Matthew J and Neusehaeger Shawna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,832
Interest Rate
8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guilmette Lori D | $72,500 | Lakeside Title & Escrow Agen | |
| Hud | $55,000 | -- | |
| Cisman Gaylord G | $76,000 | Lorain County Title Co Inc | |
| Neusehaeger Matthew J | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cisman Gaylord G | $75,358 | |
| Previous Owner | Neusehaeger Matthew J | $37,832 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,607 | $33,145 | $9,450 | $23,695 |
| 2023 | $1,602 | $28,693 | $8,561 | $20,132 |
| 2022 | $1,596 | $28,693 | $8,561 | $20,132 |
| 2021 | $1,600 | $28,693 | $8,561 | $20,132 |
| 2020 | $1,530 | $24,400 | $7,280 | $17,120 |
| 2019 | $1,521 | $24,400 | $7,280 | $17,120 |
| 2018 | $1,484 | $24,400 | $7,280 | $17,120 |
| 2017 | $1,445 | $22,190 | $7,530 | $14,660 |
| 2016 | $1,427 | $22,190 | $7,530 | $14,660 |
| 2015 | $1,339 | $22,190 | $7,530 | $14,660 |
| 2014 | $1,323 | $22,190 | $7,530 | $14,660 |
| 2013 | $1,312 | $22,190 | $7,530 | $14,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map