977 Irwin Ln Santa Rosa, CA 95401
Estimated Value: $817,000 - $1,201,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,427
Sq Ft
$714/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 977 Irwin Ln, Santa Rosa, CA 95401 and is currently estimated at $1,018,451, approximately $713 per square foot. 977 Irwin Ln is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Park Side Elementary School, Brook Haven Elementary School, and Analy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2009
Sold by
Wickham Mary Jane and Wilkerson Kirby
Bought by
Wilkerson Kirby E and Wickham Mary Jane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1999
Sold by
Wilkerson Kirby and Wickham Mary Jane
Bought by
Wickham Mary Jane and Wilkerson Kirby
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1999
Sold by
Jones Thomas R
Bought by
Wilkerson Kirby and Wickham Mary Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkerson Kirby E | -- | None Available | |
| Wickham Mary Jane | -- | North Bay Title Co | |
| Wilkerson Kirby | $300,000 | North Bay Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wilkerson Kirby | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,013 | $537,936 | $230,542 | $307,394 |
| 2024 | $6,366 | $527,389 | $226,022 | $301,367 |
| 2023 | $6,366 | $517,049 | $221,591 | $295,458 |
| 2022 | $6,145 | $506,912 | $217,247 | $289,665 |
| 2021 | $6,098 | $496,974 | $212,988 | $283,986 |
| 2020 | $5,969 | $491,880 | $210,805 | $281,075 |
| 2019 | $5,819 | $482,236 | $206,672 | $275,564 |
| 2018 | $5,614 | $472,781 | $202,620 | $270,161 |
| 2017 | $5,374 | $463,512 | $198,648 | $264,864 |
| 2016 | $5,267 | $454,424 | $194,753 | $259,671 |
| 2015 | $5,101 | $447,599 | $191,828 | $255,771 |
| 2014 | $5,008 | $438,832 | $188,071 | $250,761 |
Source: Public Records
Map