9770 Juniper Ave Fontana, CA 92335
Estimated Value: $453,209 - $513,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,372
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9770 Juniper Ave, Fontana, CA 92335 and is currently estimated at $487,802, approximately $355 per square foot. 9770 Juniper Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Cypress Elementary School, Harry S. Truman Middle School, and Jurupa Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Guerrero Donna and Munoz Francine
Bought by
Munoz Francine and Guerrero Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,242
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$422,560
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2001
Sold by
Guerrero Donna and Munoz Francine J
Bought by
Guerrero Donna and Munoz Francine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,444
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2000
Sold by
Lois M Cuder Revocable Trust
Bought by
Guerrero Donna and Munoz Francine J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,371
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1999
Sold by
Cuder Lois M
Bought by
Cuder Lois M and The Lois M Cuder Revocable Tru
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munoz Francine | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Guerrero Donna | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Guerrero Donna | $92,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Cuder Lois M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Munoz Francine | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Guerrero Donna | $91,444 | |
| Closed | Guerrero Donna | $91,371 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,378 | $129,105 | $32,275 | $96,830 |
| 2024 | $2,220 | $126,573 | $31,642 | $94,931 |
| 2023 | $2,154 | $124,092 | $31,022 | $93,070 |
| 2022 | $2,107 | $121,659 | $30,414 | $91,245 |
| 2021 | $2,065 | $119,274 | $29,818 | $89,456 |
| 2020 | $2,030 | $118,051 | $29,512 | $88,539 |
| 2019 | $1,970 | $115,736 | $28,933 | $86,803 |
| 2018 | $1,949 | $113,467 | $28,366 | $85,101 |
| 2017 | $1,899 | $111,242 | $27,810 | $83,432 |
| 2016 | $1,853 | $109,061 | $27,265 | $81,796 |
| 2015 | $1,796 | $107,422 | $26,855 | $80,567 |
| 2014 | $1,939 | $105,318 | $26,329 | $78,989 |
Source: Public Records
Map