9772 Ischia Ct Yucaipa, CA 92399
Upper Yucaipa-Rolling Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,175,000 - $1,415,000
5
Beds
--
Bath
3,593
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9772 Ischia Ct, Yucaipa, CA 92399 and is currently estimated at $1,262,040, approximately $351 per square foot. 9772 Ischia Ct is a home with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Park View Middle School, and Yucaipa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2023
Sold by
Yucaipa Primary Llc
Bought by
Haggard Kyle and Haggard Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,169,769
Interest Rate
7.57%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2021
Sold by
Mcdougal Bros Cal Inc
Bought by
Yucaipa Primary Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haggard Kyle | $1,170,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Yucaipa Primary Llc | $2,570,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Haggard Kyle | $1,169,769 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,378 | $1,201,164 | $147,664 | $1,053,500 |
| 2024 | $15,791 | $1,169,769 | $144,769 | $1,025,000 |
| 2023 | $2,078 | $131,070 | $131,070 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,511 | $128,500 | $128,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $146 | $12,225 | $12,225 | $0 |
| 2020 | $147 | $12,100 | $12,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $143 | $11,863 | $11,863 | $0 |
| 2018 | $140 | $11,630 | $11,630 | $0 |
| 2017 | $137 | $11,402 | $11,402 | $0 |
| 2016 | $135 | $11,178 | $11,178 | $0 |
| 2015 | $134 | $11,010 | $11,010 | $0 |
| 2014 | $131 | $10,794 | $10,794 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map