9774 Spruce Ct Cypress, CA 90630
Estimated Value: $921,000 - $1,126,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$785/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9774 Spruce Ct, Cypress, CA 90630 and is currently estimated at $1,023,064, approximately $784 per square foot. 9774 Spruce Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Juliet Morris Elementary School, Lexington Junior High School, and Cypress High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2003
Sold by
Kim Chol Soo
Bought by
Kim Chol Soo and Kim Gyung Hee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1998
Sold by
Kim Gyung Hee
Bought by
Kim Chol Soo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1998
Sold by
Seeden Curtis W and Seeden Lund S
Bought by
Kim Chol Soo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,200
Interest Rate
7.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Chol Soo | -- | -- | |
| Kim Chol Soo | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Kim Chol Soo | $216,500 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kim Chol Soo | $205,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,996 | $345,688 | $249,507 | $96,181 |
| 2024 | $3,996 | $338,910 | $244,614 | $94,296 |
| 2023 | $3,902 | $332,265 | $239,817 | $92,448 |
| 2022 | $3,853 | $325,750 | $235,114 | $90,636 |
| 2021 | $3,801 | $319,363 | $230,504 | $88,859 |
| 2020 | $3,785 | $316,089 | $228,141 | $87,948 |
| 2019 | $3,681 | $309,892 | $223,668 | $86,224 |
| 2018 | $3,631 | $303,816 | $219,282 | $84,534 |
| 2017 | $3,508 | $297,859 | $214,982 | $82,877 |
| 2016 | $3,477 | $292,019 | $210,767 | $81,252 |
| 2015 | $3,449 | $287,633 | $207,601 | $80,032 |
| 2014 | $3,269 | $281,999 | $203,534 | $78,465 |
Source: Public Records
Map