9775 Clark St Clive, IA 50325
Indian Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,000 - $333,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9775 Clark St, Clive, IA 50325 and is currently estimated at $323,012, approximately $234 per square foot. 9775 Clark St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Indian Hills Junior High School, Valley Southwoods Freshman High School, and Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2012
Sold by
Greazel Alexander and Greazel Sarah
Bought by
Greazel Alexander and Greazel Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2004
Sold by
Foust Terry L and Foust Stacy D
Bought by
Greazel Alexander
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,200
Outstanding Balance
$71,550
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$251,462
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greazel Alexander | -- | None Available | |
| Greazel Alexander | $208,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greazel Alexander | $167,200 | |
| Closed | Greazel Alexander | $20,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,436 | $334,500 | $63,500 | $271,000 |
| 2024 | $4,436 | $301,100 | $56,300 | $244,800 |
| 2023 | $4,360 | $301,100 | $56,300 | $244,800 |
| 2022 | $4,306 | $241,500 | $46,600 | $194,900 |
| 2021 | $4,140 | $241,500 | $46,600 | $194,900 |
| 2020 | $4,076 | $221,000 | $42,700 | $178,300 |
| 2019 | $3,970 | $221,000 | $42,700 | $178,300 |
| 2018 | $3,888 | $207,800 | $39,600 | $168,200 |
| 2017 | $3,542 | $207,800 | $39,600 | $168,200 |
| 2016 | $3,460 | $185,600 | $35,000 | $150,600 |
| 2015 | $3,460 | $185,600 | $35,000 | $150,600 |
| 2014 | $3,488 | $185,700 | $34,500 | $151,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map