9775 Eclipse Rd Kimball, MN 55353
Estimated Value: $187,923 - $340,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.92
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9775 Eclipse Rd, Kimball, MN 55353 and is currently estimated at $254,481. 9775 Eclipse Rd is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Discovery Community Elementary School, South Junior High School, and Holy Cross School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1989
Sold by
Rothstein Eugene
Bought by
Nystuen Gregory
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nystuen Gregory | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,266 | $129,000 | $108,000 | $21,000 |
| 2024 | $1,016 | $121,600 | $101,700 | $19,900 |
| 2023 | $1,030 | $114,000 | $95,500 | $18,500 |
| 2022 | $946 | $90,400 | $75,400 | $15,000 |
| 2021 | $942 | $90,400 | $75,400 | $15,000 |
| 2020 | $944 | $89,900 | $75,400 | $14,500 |
| 2019 | $972 | $86,100 | $72,200 | $13,900 |
| 2018 | $874 | $73,900 | $61,300 | $12,600 |
| 2017 | $812 | $67,200 | $55,000 | $12,200 |
| 2016 | $772 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $796 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map