9779 Hemlock Ave Hesperia, CA 92345
Angeles Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,779 - $439,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,268
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9779 Hemlock Ave, Hesperia, CA 92345 and is currently estimated at $404,695, approximately $319 per square foot. 9779 Hemlock Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Maple Elementary School, Hesperia Junior High School, and Hesperia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2012
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
The Win Project
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2011
Sold by
Geis Susan D and Geis Paul C
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank N A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1994
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Geis Susan D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,969
Interest Rate
8.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Win Project | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank N A | $66,273 | Accommodation | |
| Geis Susan D | $56,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Geis Susan D | $54,969 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $963 | $81,642 | $18,839 | $62,803 |
| 2024 | $942 | $80,042 | $18,470 | $61,572 |
| 2023 | $932 | $78,473 | $18,108 | $60,365 |
| 2022 | $912 | $76,934 | $17,753 | $59,181 |
| 2021 | $896 | $75,426 | $17,405 | $58,021 |
| 2020 | $886 | $74,653 | $17,227 | $57,426 |
| 2019 | $869 | $73,189 | $16,889 | $56,300 |
| 2018 | $853 | $71,754 | $16,558 | $55,196 |
| 2017 | $839 | $70,347 | $16,233 | $54,114 |
| 2016 | $822 | $68,968 | $15,915 | $53,053 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,932 | $15,676 | $52,256 |
| 2014 | $802 | $66,601 | $15,369 | $51,232 |
Source: Public Records
Map