978 Crossbrook Blvd Galloway, OH 43119
Laurel Greene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 978 Crossbrook Blvd, Galloway, OH 43119 and is currently estimated at $308,310, approximately $214 per square foot. 978 Crossbrook Blvd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Georgian Heights Alt Elementary School, Wedgewood Middle School, and Briggs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2014
Sold by
Chalco Rolando
Bought by
Alvarez Rosa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2002
Sold by
M I Schottenstein Homes Inc
Bought by
Chalco Rolando and Alvarez Rosa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Rosa | $59,500 | None Available | |
| Chalco Rolando | $152,800 | Transohio Residential Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,826 | $85,260 | $22,750 | $62,510 |
| 2024 | $3,826 | $85,260 | $22,750 | $62,510 |
| 2023 | $3,778 | $85,260 | $22,750 | $62,510 |
| 2022 | $3,168 | $61,080 | $9,240 | $51,840 |
| 2021 | $3,174 | $61,080 | $9,240 | $51,840 |
| 2020 | $3,178 | $61,080 | $9,240 | $51,840 |
| 2019 | $3,096 | $51,030 | $7,700 | $43,330 |
| 2018 | $2,797 | $51,030 | $7,700 | $43,330 |
| 2017 | $2,926 | $51,030 | $7,700 | $43,330 |
| 2016 | $2,759 | $41,650 | $7,420 | $34,230 |
| 2015 | $2,505 | $41,650 | $7,420 | $34,230 |
| 2014 | $2,511 | $41,650 | $7,420 | $34,230 |
| 2013 | $1,238 | $41,650 | $7,420 | $34,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map