NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $402,000 - $442,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,632 Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 22, 2020

Last sale price $314,000 $192 Per Sq Ft

Est. 36% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,487 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2020

This beautifully remodeled home has a modern look, is situated on a corner lot in the highly sought after Country Lane/Neely Commons community in Gilbert! This stunning home includes an open floor plan, spacious kitchen with large pantry, new carpet, new wood-look flooring, new two tone interior paint, new exterior paint & upgraded lighting. The backyard is low maintenance with pavers & synthetic grass. You will love the large master bedroom with a sizable walk-in closet and full bath. Other features include: loft, Jack-n-Jill bathroom, 2nd bedroom walk-in closet and two inch wood blinds. Perfect location with easy access to loop 202 or the 60. Close proximity to schools, excellent restaurants, golf, theaters & just a short drive to the San Tan Village shopping area. This home has it all!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Julie Quesada

Keller Williams Integrity First License #SA565164000 Listed on: 05/16/2020

Keller Williams Integrity First

Last Buyer's Agent

Gwendolyn Miriani

eXp Realty License #SA633299000

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,171

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 3,115 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Artificial Turf
  • Corner Lot
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Spanish Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,632 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 55
  • Assessor Parcel Number 309-25-311

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, front yard maint
  • Heywood Association, Phone Number (602) 957-9191
  • Neely Commons Association, Phone Number (480) 820-1519
  • Association Phone (480) 820-1519

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,171

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

3,115 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$108 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Lindsay & Warner
  • Legal Info Range: 6E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2 Name: Neely Commons
  • HOA #2 Phone Number: 480-820-1519
  • HOA #2 Transfer Fee: 716.0
  • HOA #2: Y
  • HOA #3 Fee: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 108.56
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.07
  • Subdivision Name: LINDSAY AND WARNER
  • Architectural Style: Spanish
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 192.4
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 171.67

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Upstairs, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Laminate Counters
  • Living Area: 1632.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Dual Pane
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Laminate Counters: Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Loft: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Desert Front, Synthetic Grass Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Pvt Yrd(s)Crtyrd(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association #2 Fee: 154.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fee: 171.67
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association: Neely Commons
  • Association Name: Country Lane
  • Association Phone #2: 480-820-1519
  • Phone: 602-957-9191
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 114.45
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Country Lane
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 185.5
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: AAM
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency 2: Quarterly
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2: 148.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Front Yard Maint: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company 2: Heywood

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Front Yard Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Mesquite Elementary
  • High School: Campo Verde High School
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: South Valley Jr. High

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3115.0
  • Parcel #: 309-25-311

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Shea

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1171.0
  • Tax Book Number: 309.00
  • Tax Lot: 55
  • Tax Map Number: 25.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 16, 2020
Closed on
Jun 15, 2020
List Price
$314,900
Sold Price
$314,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$900
-0.29%
Current Estimated Value
$425,701

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$111,701
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.28%
Original Mortgage
$298,300
Outstanding Balance
$264,420
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$161,281

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 11, 2013
Closed on
Dec 19, 2013
List Price
$180,000
Sold Price
$183,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,000
1.67%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.72%
Original Mortgage
$179,685
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2004
Sold by
Shea Homes Arizona Lp
Bought by
Archer Robert E and Archer Lydia A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$142,789
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fedorschak Kena $314,000 Millennium Title Agency
Gracey Matthew D $183,000 Great American Title Agency
Archer Robert E $145,030 First American Title Ins Co
Shea Homes Arizona Lp -- First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fedorschak Kena $298,300
Previous Owner Gracey Matthew D $179,685
Previous Owner Archer Robert E $142,789
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/22/2020 06/22/20 Sold $314,000 -0.3% $192 / Sq Ft
05/13/2020 05/13/20 For Sale $314,900 +72.1% $193 / Sq Ft
01/08/2014 01/08/14 Sold $183,000 +1.7% $112 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/07/2013 12/07/13 Pending -- -- --
11/26/2013 11/26/13 For Sale $180,000 0.0% $110 / Sq Ft
11/15/2013 11/15/13 Pending -- -- --
11/08/2013 11/08/13 Price Changed $180,000 -2.7% $110 / Sq Ft
10/22/2013 10/22/13 Price Changed $185,000 -2.1% $113 / Sq Ft
10/11/2013 10/11/13 For Sale $189,000 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,303 $17,328 -- --
2024 $1,263 $16,502 -- --
2023 $1,263 $30,360 $6,070 $24,290
2022 $1,225 $22,300 $4,460 $17,840
2021 $1,294 $20,820 $4,160 $16,660
2020 $1,274 $19,500 $3,900 $15,600
2019 $1,171 $17,370 $3,470 $13,900
2018 $1,135 $16,060 $3,210 $12,850
2017 $1,095 $15,030 $3,000 $12,030
2016 $1,133 $14,720 $2,940 $11,780
2015 $1,032 $14,100 $2,820 $11,280
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6077914

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 309-25-311

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.