NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $399,000 - $416,784

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,423 Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 21, 2016

Last sale price $220,000 $155 Per Sq Ft

Est. 85% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,374 / mo

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2016

HOT DEAL! HOME IS PRICED FOR QUICK SALE! IDEAL GILBERT LOCATION! The community of Country Lane at Neely Commons offers mature landscaping and a beautiful park with children's playground - ideally located within the Gilbert Unified School District, near multiple public parks, ALBERTSONS GROCERY STORE, Loop 202, and SanTan Village outdoor shopping mall. Inside this spacious 3BED/2BATH and 2 car garage home, you will find an inviting great room, updated kitchen with GRANITE COUNTERTOPS, RO SYSTEM, pantry, upgraded tile flooring, built-in FIRE SPRINKLER SYSTEM and a built-in Home Network with Cat-5 wiring. Additional features include: upgraded WATER SOFTENER, ceiling fans, 9+ foot ceilings, and so much more. THIS HOME WILL NOT LAST LONG!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sean Nguyen

eXp Realty License #BR564478000 Listed on: 07/01/2016

eXp Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Sandra Koeppen

RE/MAX Fine Properties License #BR504082000

RE/MAX Fine Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $965

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 4,140 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,423 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 15
  • Assessor Parcel Number 309-25-271

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Hayward Realty Association, Phone Number (602) 216-7532
  • Secondary HOA Phone (480) 820-1519

Est. Annual Taxes

$965

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

4,140 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$97 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Lindsay Rd & Warner Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2 Transfer Fee: 400.0
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 97.33
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Subdivision Name: LINDSAY RD AND WARNER RD
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 154.6
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 1423.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Screened in Patio(s)
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Dirt Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association #2 Fee: 127.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fee: 165.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association: Neely Commons
  • Association Name: Country Lane
  • Association Phone #2: 480-820-1519
  • Phone: 602-216-7532
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 110.0
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: AAM
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 602-216-7532
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company 2: Hayward Realty
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone 2: 480-820-1519

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Mesquite Elementary
  • High School: Gilbert High School
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: South Valley Jr. High

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4140.0
  • Parcel #: 309-25-271

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Shea Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 965.0
  • Tax Book Number: 309.0
  • Tax Lot: 15
  • Tax Map Number: 25.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2024
Sold by
Kerr Brittany Lynn and Kerr Sean Michael
Bought by
Kerr Brittany Lynn and Kerr Sean Michael
Current Estimated Value
$407,696

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2020
Sold by
Sevek Brittany Lynn and Kerr Sean Michael
Bought by
Kerr Brittany Lynn and Kerr Sean Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 2016
Sold by
Nguyen Thuy
Bought by
Sevek Brittany Lynn and Kerr Sean Michael Christian

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$216,015
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 28, 2012
Closed on
Nov 9, 2012
Monica Weiser
1st Dream Realty
List Price
$119,000
Sold Price
$135,000
Premium/Discount to List
$16,000
13.45%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.53%
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Camara Claudio Arruda and Camara Carla Ann
Bought by
Camara Claudio Arruda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$206,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2004
Sold by
Shea Homes Arizona Lp
Bought by
Camara Claudio Arruda and Camara Carla Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$165,487
Interest Rate
5.92%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kerr Brittany Lynn -- None Listed On Document
Kerr Brittany Lynn -- Jetclosing Inc
Sevek Brittany Lynn $220,000 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Nguyen Thuy -- Chicago Title Agency Inc
Nguyen Thuy $135,000 Chicago Title Agency Inc
Camara Claudio Arruda -- Lawyers Title Ins
Camara Claudio Arruda $163,042 First American Title Ins Co
Shea Homes Arizona Lp -- First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Kerr Brittany Lynn $203,000
Previous Owner Sevek Brittany Lynn $216,015
Previous Owner Nguyen Thuy $108,000
Previous Owner Camara Claudio Arruda $206,000
Previous Owner Camara Claudio Arruda $165,487
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/21/2016 10/21/16 Sold $220,000 0.0% $155 / Sq Ft
08/13/2016 08/13/16 Off Market $220,000 -- --
07/01/2016 07/01/16 For Sale $199,000 +47.4% $140 / Sq Ft
11/13/2012 11/13/12 Sold $135,000 +13.4% $95 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/31/2012 08/31/12 Pending -- -- --
08/28/2012 08/28/12 For Sale $119,000 -- $84 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,218 $16,199 -- --
2024 $1,181 $15,427 -- --
2023 $1,181 $29,910 $5,980 $23,930
2022 $1,145 $22,080 $4,410 $17,670
2021 $1,210 $20,600 $4,120 $16,480
2020 $1,191 $19,270 $3,850 $15,420
2019 $1,095 $17,070 $3,410 $13,660
2018 $1,061 $15,780 $3,150 $12,630
2017 $1,024 $14,530 $2,900 $11,630
2016 $1,059 $14,210 $2,840 $11,370
2015 $965 $13,270 $2,650 $10,620

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5465085

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 309-25-271

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.