978 E Waterford Dr Provo, UT 84604
Rock Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $894,000 - $1,548,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
5,375
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 978 E Waterford Dr, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $1,092,483, approximately $203 per square foot. 978 E Waterford Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Canyon Crest Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2023
Sold by
John And Sandra Garrett Trust and Garrett John S
Bought by
Kkl Development Lc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2016
Sold by
Kimball Kirt M
Bought by
Mccann David M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Kkl Development Lc
Bought by
Kimball Kirt M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kkl Development Lc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccann David M | -- | First American Title Ins Age | |
| Kimball Kirt M | -- | First American Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,972 | $456,885 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,972 | $489,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,761 | $559,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,389 | $625,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,084 | $867,700 | $170,500 | $697,200 |
| 2020 | $5,069 | $810,900 | $170,500 | $640,400 |
| 2019 | $4,792 | $797,300 | $170,500 | $626,800 |
| 2018 | $4,725 | $797,300 | $170,500 | $626,800 |
| 2017 | $4,282 | $396,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,073 | $352,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,866 | $337,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,253 | $296,230 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map