978 Hurstland Ave Beaumont, CA 92223
Estimated Value: $461,226 - $508,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 978 Hurstland Ave, Beaumont, CA 92223 and is currently estimated at $480,307, approximately $324 per square foot. 978 Hurstland Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Three Rings Ranch Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Beaumont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2022
Sold by
Catherine Jones
Bought by
Jones Stephen Jon and Jones Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,824
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$327,483
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2015
Sold by
Jones Catherine and Jones Cathy
Bought by
Jones Catherine and Jones Stephen Jon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2009
Sold by
Flagship Realty Inc
Bought by
Jones Cathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,800
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2009
Sold by
Obezo Humberto
Bought by
Flagship Realty Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,800
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Romero Jose and Romero Dalia
Bought by
Obezo Humberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,200
Interest Rate
8.28%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Kuennen Kevin Richard
Bought by
Kuennen Erin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$277,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Kuennen Erin and Adams Erin E
Bought by
Romero Jose and Romero Dalia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$277,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2003
Sold by
Rollins James E and Buttram Ronald E
Bought by
Adams Erin E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,005
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2002
Sold by
Rollins James E
Bought by
Rollins James E and Buttram Ronald E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,295
Interest Rate
6.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2001
Sold by
Osborne Development Corp
Bought by
Rollins James E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,127
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Stephen Jon | -- | -- | |
| Jones Catherine | -- | First American Title | |
| Jones Cathy | $173,500 | None Available | |
| Flagship Realty Inc | $123,250 | None Available | |
| Obezo Humberto | $349,000 | United Independent Title Co | |
| Obezo Humberto | -- | United Independent Title | |
| Kuennen Erin | -- | First American | |
| Romero Jose | $337,000 | First American | |
| Adams Erin E | $215,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty | |
| Rollins James E | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Rollins James E | $146,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Stephen Jon | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Catherine | $154,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Cathy | $138,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Obezo Humberto | $279,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Romero Jose | $277,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams Erin E | $212,005 | |
| Previous Owner | Rollins James E | $155,295 | |
| Previous Owner | Rollins James E | $144,127 | |
| Closed | Rollins James E | $4,391 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,726 | $223,938 | $58,076 | $165,862 |
| 2023 | $3,726 | $500,000 | $80,000 | $420,000 |
| 2022 | $3,621 | $211,025 | $54,728 | $156,297 |
| 2021 | $3,567 | $206,888 | $53,655 | $153,233 |
| 2020 | $3,529 | $204,767 | $53,105 | $151,662 |
| 2019 | $3,463 | $200,753 | $52,064 | $148,689 |
| 2018 | $3,586 | $196,818 | $51,045 | $145,773 |
| 2017 | $3,659 | $192,960 | $50,045 | $142,915 |
| 2016 | $3,630 | $189,177 | $49,064 | $140,113 |
| 2015 | $3,568 | $186,337 | $48,328 | $138,009 |
| 2014 | $3,448 | $170,000 | $44,000 | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map