978 W 400 S Provo, UT 84601
Franklin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $593,764
Studio
--
Bath
6,875
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 978 W 400 S, Provo, UT 84601 and is currently estimated at $593,764, approximately $86 per square foot. 978 W 400 S is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Dixon Middle School, and Provo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2014
Sold by
Chcs Properties Llc
Bought by
Pjs Property Management Lc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2010
Sold by
Hellewell Parley G and Hellewell Marilynn
Bought by
Chcs Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2003
Sold by
Hellewell Parley G and Hellewell Marilynn
Bought by
Hellewell Parley G and Hellewell Marilynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pjs Property Management Lc | -- | Provo Land Title Co | |
| Chcs Properties Llc | -- | Affiliated First Title Comp | |
| Hellewell Parley G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,099 | $406,000 | $98,300 | $307,700 |
| 2024 | $4,099 | $403,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,099 | $397,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,840 | $375,700 | $95,800 | $279,900 |
| 2021 | $3,518 | $330,200 | $90,800 | $239,400 |
| 2020 | $3,608 | $317,500 | $82,900 | $234,600 |
| 2019 | $3,387 | $309,900 | $75,300 | $234,600 |
| 2018 | $3,114 | $289,000 | $71,800 | $217,200 |
| 2017 | $3,046 | $282,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,268 | $282,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,875 | $251,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,268 | $360,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map