978 Wren Way Mount Olive, AL 35117
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 978 Wren Way, Mount Olive, AL 35117 and is currently estimated at $249,667, approximately $171 per square foot. 978 Wren Way is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Gardendale Elementary School, Bragg Middle School, and Gardendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2009
Sold by
Smith Mary F Popham and Smith William M
Bought by
Sellers Kimberly L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sellers Kimberly L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $20,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $20,700 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $20,690 | $3,500 | $17,190 |
| 2021 | $0 | $17,630 | $3,500 | $14,130 |
| 2020 | $0 | $17,500 | $3,500 | $14,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $16,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $15,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $14,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $14,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $697 | $14,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $697 | $14,260 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map