9780 Cedar Ave Bloomington, CA 92316
Estimated Value: $466,000 - $699,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$621/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9780 Cedar Ave, Bloomington, CA 92316 and is currently estimated at $551,563, approximately $621 per square foot. 9780 Cedar Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Gerald A. Smith Elementary School, Joe Baca, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2005
Sold by
Silva Maria Elena
Bought by
Silva Ignacio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,179
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$453,384
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1996
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Silva Ignacio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,564
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1995
Sold by
Acosta Gonzalo and Acosta Betty R
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Ignacio | -- | Landsafe Rancho Cucamonga | |
| Silva Ignacio | $78,000 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Hud | $121,976 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silva Ignacio | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Silva Ignacio | $76,564 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,805 | $165,883 | $49,837 | $116,046 |
| 2024 | $3,705 | $162,631 | $48,860 | $113,771 |
| 2023 | $3,705 | $159,442 | $47,902 | $111,540 |
| 2022 | $3,672 | $156,316 | $46,963 | $109,353 |
| 2021 | $3,707 | $153,251 | $46,042 | $107,209 |
| 2020 | $3,711 | $151,680 | $45,570 | $106,110 |
| 2019 | $3,646 | $148,705 | $44,676 | $104,029 |
| 2018 | $3,457 | $145,789 | $43,800 | $101,989 |
| 2017 | $3,390 | $142,930 | $42,941 | $99,989 |
| 2016 | $1,893 | $140,127 | $42,099 | $98,028 |
| 2015 | $1,832 | $138,023 | $41,467 | $96,556 |
| 2014 | $1,764 | $135,320 | $40,655 | $94,665 |
Source: Public Records
Map