9780 E 29th St Tucson, AZ 85748
Harrison East South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,000 - $336,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9780 E 29th St, Tucson, AZ 85748 and is currently estimated at $329,306, approximately $211 per square foot. 9780 E 29th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Dunham Elementary School, Secrist Middle School, and Santa Rita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2021
Sold by
Dojaquez Francisco A and Dojaquez Melissa D
Bought by
Dojaquez Melissa D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,094
Interest Rate
2.8%
Estimated Equity
$213,212
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2020
Sold by
Dojaquez Melissa D and Dojaquez Francisco A
Bought by
Dojaquez Family Living Trust and Dojaquez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2009
Sold by
Dojaquez Francisco A and Dojaquez Melissa D
Bought by
Dojaquez Francisco A and Dojaquez Melissa D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2006
Sold by
Tietig Lawrence
Bought by
Dojaquez Francisco A and Dojaquez Melissa D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional