9796 E 29th St Tucson, AZ 85748
Harrison East South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,258 - $360,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9796 E 29th St, Tucson, AZ 85748 and is currently estimated at $326,815, approximately $210 per square foot. 9796 E 29th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Dunham Elementary School, Secrist Middle School, and Santa Rita High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,249 | $20,239 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,249 | $19,276 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,018 | $18,358 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,018 | $17,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,034 | $16,651 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,041 | $15,103 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,959 | $15,103 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,903 | $15,383 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,815 | $13,047 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,732 | $13,047 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,758 | $12,932 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,681 | $12,316 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map