9782 Spring Hill Place Highlands Ranch, CO 80129
Westridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $634,000 - $710,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,709
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9782 Spring Hill Place, Highlands Ranch, CO 80129 and is currently estimated at $674,136, approximately $248 per square foot. 9782 Spring Hill Place is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Trailblazer Elementary School, Ranch View Middle School, and Thunderridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2016
Sold by
Winters Donald R
Bought by
Hogan Kim Kronenberger
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,250
Outstanding Balance
$222,817
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$451,319
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2003
Sold by
Wait Brannon C and Wait Kristen M
Bought by
Winters Donald R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2000
Sold by
Swanson William R and Bowman Rita J
Bought by
Wait Brannon C and Wait Kristen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,300
Interest Rate
7.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1998
Sold by
Kim Gail and Kim Joshua
Bought by
Swanson William R and Bowman Rita J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,900
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1993
Sold by
Village Homes Colo Inc
Bought by
Howell Joshua and Howell Gail Kim
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1992
Sold by
Mission Viejo Co
Bought by
Village Homes Colo Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hogan Kim Kronenberger | $375,000 | Prestige Title & Escrow | |
| Winters Donald R | $275,000 | Colorado National Title | |
| Wait Brannon C | $234,000 | Land Title | |
| Swanson William R | $181,900 | -- | |
| Howell Joshua | $147,400 | -- | |
| Village Homes Colo Inc | $74,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hogan Kim Kronenberger | $281,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Winters Donald R | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wait Brannon C | $222,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Swanson William R | $131,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,034 | $43,750 | $9,710 | $34,040 |
| 2024 | $4,034 | $46,490 | $10,440 | $36,050 |
| 2023 | $4,027 | $46,490 | $10,440 | $36,050 |
| 2022 | $2,968 | $32,490 | $7,120 | $25,370 |
| 2021 | $3,087 | $32,490 | $7,120 | $25,370 |
| 2020 | $3,027 | $32,640 | $6,800 | $25,840 |
| 2019 | $3,038 | $32,640 | $6,800 | $25,840 |
| 2018 | $2,637 | $27,900 | $5,940 | $21,960 |
| 2017 | $2,401 | $27,900 | $5,940 | $21,960 |
| 2016 | $2,239 | $25,540 | $5,690 | $19,850 |
| 2015 | $2,287 | $25,540 | $5,690 | $19,850 |
| 2014 | $2,031 | $20,940 | $4,620 | $16,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map