9783 Arrowleaf Trail Unit 8 Salinas, CA 93907
Estimated Value: $800,000 - $869,000
About This Home
This home is located at 9783 Arrowleaf Trail Unit 8, Salinas, CA 93907 and is currently estimated at $838,923, approximately $496 per square foot. 9783 Arrowleaf Trail Unit 8 is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including North Monterey County Middle School, North Monterey County High School, and Oasis Charter Public.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barajas Terri | -- | Boston National Title Llc | |
| Lender Terri | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Barajas Jose A | $365,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Rossi Timothy | $650,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Haeri Mccarroll Greg M | $379,000 | First American Title | |
| Sanchez Travis Frederick | $265,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sarda Desmond Billy P | $207,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barajas Terri | $474,000 | |
| Closed | Lender Terri | $363,900 | |
| Closed | Barajas Jose A | $350,874 | |
| Previous Owner | Rossi Timothy | $520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haeri Mccarroll Greg M | $300,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Travis Frederick | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sarda Desmond Billy P | $196,650 | |
| Closed | Sanchez Travis Frederick | $26,500 | |
| Closed | Haeri Mccarroll Greg M | $52,350 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,145 | $471,135 | $290,427 | $180,708 |
| 2024 | $5,145 | $461,898 | $284,733 | $177,165 |
| 2023 | $5,051 | $452,842 | $279,150 | $173,692 |
| 2022 | $5,020 | $443,964 | $273,677 | $170,287 |
| 2021 | $4,831 | $435,260 | $268,311 | $166,949 |
| 2020 | $4,815 | $430,798 | $265,560 | $165,238 |
| 2019 | $4,704 | $422,352 | $260,353 | $161,999 |
| 2018 | $4,625 | $414,072 | $255,249 | $158,823 |
| 2017 | $4,372 | $405,954 | $250,245 | $155,709 |
| 2016 | $4,551 | $397,995 | $245,339 | $152,656 |
| 2015 | $4,390 | $392,017 | $241,654 | $150,363 |
| 2014 | $4,314 | $384,339 | $236,921 | $147,418 |
Map
- 14832 Mossy Oak Place
- 13906 Monte Del Oro Unit 70
- 13226 Cielo Azul Unit 250
- 13532 Agua Dulce Unit 182
- 13627 Monte Del Sol Unit 97
- 13424 Agua Caliente Unit 213
- 13720 Monte Bello Unit 105
- 13622 Monte Del Sol Unit 141
- 13624 Monte Del Sol Unit 142
- 9460 S Century Oak Rd
- 15400 Oak Hills Dr
- 9465 Valley Oak Way
- 9390 Holly Oak Way
- 0 Del Monte Farms Rd
- 0 Benson Rd
- 800 Dolan Rd Unit 29
- 10904 Oak St
- 13265 Avila Rd
- 0 Paradise Rd
- 16475 Blackie Rd
- 9791 Arrowleaf Trail
- 9775 Arrowleaf Trail
- 9809 Colonial Place
- 9782 Trefoil Place
- 9770 Trefoil Place
- 9780 Arrowleaf Trail
- 9762 Trefoil Place
- 9790 Trefoil Place
- 9767 Arrowleaf Trail
- 9750 Trefoil Place
- 9827 Colonial Place
- 9768 Arrowleaf Trail
- 14483 Charter Oak Blvd
- 9746 Trefoil Place
- 9759 Arrowleaf Trail
- 9818 Rye Ct
- 9845 Colonial Place
- 9806 Foxtail Place
- 14479 Charter Oak Blvd
- 9760 Arrowleaf Trail
Ask me questions while you tour the home.