9783 Holder St Cypress, CA 90630
Estimated Value: $1,160,607 - $1,366,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,116
Sq Ft
$587/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9783 Holder St, Cypress, CA 90630 and is currently estimated at $1,241,652, approximately $586 per square foot. 9783 Holder St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Holder Elementary, Lexington Junior High School, and Cypress High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2020
Sold by
Weyrich Anton P and Weyhrich Family Trust
Bought by
Weyrich Anton P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weyrich Anton P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,433 | $102,469 | $32,338 | $70,131 |
| 2024 | $1,433 | $100,460 | $31,704 | $68,756 |
| 2023 | $1,392 | $98,491 | $31,083 | $67,408 |
| 2022 | $1,360 | $96,560 | $30,473 | $66,087 |
| 2021 | $1,446 | $94,667 | $29,875 | $64,792 |
| 2020 | $1,347 | $93,697 | $29,569 | $64,128 |
| 2019 | $1,316 | $91,860 | $28,989 | $62,871 |
| 2018 | $1,297 | $90,059 | $28,420 | $61,639 |
| 2017 | $1,257 | $88,294 | $27,863 | $60,431 |
| 2016 | $1,248 | $86,563 | $27,316 | $59,247 |
| 2015 | $1,231 | $85,263 | $26,905 | $58,358 |
| 2014 | $1,175 | $83,593 | $26,378 | $57,215 |
Source: Public Records
Map