9783 Spring Branch Dr North, VA 23128
Ware Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,000 - $382,859
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,465
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9783 Spring Branch Dr, North, VA 23128 and is currently estimated at $361,965, approximately $247 per square foot. 9783 Spring Branch Dr is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Botetourt Elementary School, Peasley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2008
Sold by
Green Michael A and Green Melody R
Bought by
Harman Elton D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,000
Outstanding Balance
$161,848
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$200,117
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harman Elton D | $258,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harman Elton D | $258,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,832 | $298,440 | $76,130 | $222,310 |
| 2024 | $1,832 | $298,820 | $76,510 | $222,310 |
| 2023 | $1,742 | $298,820 | $76,510 | $222,310 |
| 2022 | $1,683 | $232,130 | $70,090 | $162,040 |
| 2021 | $1,613 | $232,130 | $70,090 | $162,040 |
| 2020 | $1,613 | $232,130 | $70,090 | $162,040 |
| 2019 | $1,545 | $222,280 | $80,420 | $141,860 |
| 2017 | $1,545 | $222,280 | $80,420 | $141,860 |
| 2016 | $1,526 | $219,520 | $80,420 | $139,100 |
| 2015 | $1,493 | $287,000 | $118,000 | $169,000 |
| 2014 | $1,866 | $287,000 | $118,000 | $169,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map