9784 Borromeo Dr Salinas, CA 93907
Estimated Value: $757,000 - $922,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,141
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9784 Borromeo Dr, Salinas, CA 93907 and is currently estimated at $836,495, approximately $390 per square foot. 9784 Borromeo Dr is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including North Monterey County Middle School, North Monterey County High School, and Oasis Charter Public.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2019
Sold by
Cobarruvias Glenn Roland L and Cobarruvias Glenn Tina M
Bought by
Cobarruvias Glenn Roland L and Cobarruvias Glenn Tina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cobarruvias Glenn Roland L | -- | None Available | |
| Glenn Roland L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,876 | $263,940 | $69,685 | $194,255 |
| 2024 | $2,876 | $258,766 | $68,319 | $190,447 |
| 2023 | $2,822 | $253,693 | $66,980 | $186,713 |
| 2022 | $2,804 | $248,719 | $65,667 | $183,052 |
| 2021 | $2,698 | $243,843 | $64,380 | $179,463 |
| 2020 | $2,637 | $241,343 | $63,720 | $177,623 |
| 2019 | $2,575 | $236,612 | $62,471 | $174,141 |
| 2018 | $2,531 | $231,974 | $61,247 | $170,727 |
| 2017 | $2,392 | $227,427 | $60,047 | $167,380 |
| 2016 | $2,488 | $222,969 | $58,870 | $164,099 |
| 2015 | $2,392 | $219,621 | $57,986 | $161,635 |
| 2014 | $2,350 | $215,320 | $56,851 | $158,469 |
Source: Public Records
Map