9786 E Outer Dr Detroit, MI 48213
Outer Drive-Hayes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $65,000 - $141,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,222
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9786 E Outer Dr, Detroit, MI 48213 and is currently estimated at $96,243, approximately $78 per square foot. 9786 E Outer Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Edward 'Duke' Ellington Conservatory of Music and Art, Charles L. Spain Elementary-Middle School, and Denby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
Green Beverly J and Green Marion E
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1995
Sold by
Willis Everett W
Bought by
Everett W Willis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jp Morgan Chase Bank | -- | -- | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $122,500 | -- | |
| Everett W Willis | $25,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,018 | $26,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,026 | $22,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $994 | $17,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,084 | $17,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,058 | $14,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,047 | $12,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,032 | $11,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $887 | $11,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $226 | $11,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,259 | $16,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,690 | $16,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,406 | $24,055 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $35,268 | $1,171 | $34,097 |
Source: Public Records
Map