Estimated Value: $390,000 - $461,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,218
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9786 Soaring Breezes, Union, KY 41091 and is currently estimated at $418,709, approximately $188 per square foot. 9786 Soaring Breezes is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Erpenbeck Elementary School, Ockerman Middle School, and Larry A. Ryle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2013
Sold by
The Drees Company
Bought by
Bauereis Gary L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,500
Outstanding Balance
$120,473
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$298,236
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bauereis Gary L | $232,000 | Hometead Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bauereis Gary L | $171,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,869 | $299,100 | $40,000 | $259,100 |
| 2024 | $2,851 | $299,100 | $40,000 | $259,100 |
| 2023 | $3,404 | $299,100 | $40,000 | $259,100 |
| 2022 | $2,605 | $232,000 | $45,000 | $187,000 |
| 2021 | $2,685 | $232,000 | $45,000 | $187,000 |
| 2020 | $2,656 | $232,000 | $45,000 | $187,000 |
| 2019 | $2,687 | $232,000 | $45,000 | $187,000 |
| 2018 | $2,722 | $232,000 | $45,000 | $187,000 |
| 2017 | $2,647 | $232,000 | $45,000 | $187,000 |
| 2015 | $2,615 | $232,000 | $45,000 | $187,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map