Estimated Value: $412,000 - $459,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,378
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9785 Soaring Breezes, Union, KY 41091 and is currently estimated at $428,372, approximately $180 per square foot. 9785 Soaring Breezes is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Erpenbeck Elementary School, Ockerman Middle School, and Larry A. Ryle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2011
Sold by
M I Homes Of Cincinnati Llc
Bought by
Norris Robert E and Dain Norris Lori A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,024
Outstanding Balance
$148,154
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$280,218
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2011
Sold by
The Drees Company
Bought by
M I Homes Of Cincinnati Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norris Robert E | $222,670 | First Title Agency Inc | |
| M I Homes Of Cincinnati Llc | $90,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Norris Robert E | $217,024 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,875 | $340,000 | $40,000 | $300,000 |
| 2024 | $3,810 | $340,000 | $40,000 | $300,000 |
| 2023 | $3,944 | $340,000 | $40,000 | $300,000 |
| 2022 | $2,828 | $251,900 | $40,000 | $211,900 |
| 2021 | $2,909 | $251,900 | $40,000 | $211,900 |
| 2020 | $2,884 | $251,900 | $40,000 | $211,900 |
| 2019 | $2,579 | $222,670 | $45,000 | $177,670 |
| 2018 | $2,616 | $222,670 | $45,000 | $177,670 |
| 2017 | $2,541 | $222,670 | $45,000 | $177,670 |
| 2015 | $2,509 | $222,670 | $45,000 | $177,670 |
| 2013 | -- | $222,670 | $45,000 | $177,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map