Estimated Value: $228,000 - $425,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9789 Dickinson Ln, Britt, MN 55710 and is currently estimated at $319,941, approximately $512 per square foot. 9789 Dickinson Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Merritt Elementary School and Mountain Iron-Buhl Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,866 | $263,700 | $157,800 | $105,900 |
| 2023 | $2,460 | $251,400 | $150,800 | $100,600 |
| 2022 | $1,990 | $251,400 | $150,800 | $100,600 |
| 2021 | $2,004 | $178,500 | $107,900 | $70,600 |
| 2020 | $2,026 | $178,500 | $107,900 | $70,600 |
| 2019 | $2,064 | $175,800 | $114,300 | $61,500 |
| 2018 | $2,050 | $175,800 | $114,300 | $61,500 |
| 2017 | $1,994 | $175,900 | $114,400 | $61,500 |
| 2016 | $1,722 | $175,900 | $114,400 | $61,500 |
| 2015 | $1,792 | $170,900 | $120,900 | $50,000 |
| 2014 | $1,792 | $170,900 | $120,900 | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map