9789 False River Rd New Roads, LA 70760
Estimated Value: $517,000 - $967,489
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.58
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9789 False River Rd, New Roads, LA 70760 and is currently estimated at $757,372. 9789 False River Rd is a home located in Pointe Coupee Parish with nearby schools including False River Academy, Catholic Elementary School Of Pointe Coupee, and Catholic High School of Pointe Coupee.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,097 | $85,760 | $6,490 | $79,270 |
| 2024 | $5,096 | $85,760 | $6,490 | $79,270 |
| 2023 | $5,138 | $83,580 | $6,470 | $77,110 |
| 2022 | $5,055 | $83,580 | $6,470 | $77,110 |
| 2021 | $5,055 | $83,580 | $6,470 | $77,110 |
| 2020 | $5,060 | $83,580 | $6,470 | $77,110 |
| 2019 | $4,222 | $82,740 | $5,630 | $77,110 |
| 2018 | $4,206 | $82,740 | $5,630 | $77,110 |
| 2017 | $4,206 | $82,740 | $5,630 | $77,110 |
| 2015 | $4,011 | $78,600 | $5,600 | $73,000 |
| 2013 | $4,011 | $78,600 | $5,600 | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map