979 Broadway Unit 2 Everett, MA 02149
Glendale Neighborhood
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
5,009
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 979 Broadway Unit 2, Everett, MA 02149. 979 Broadway Unit 2 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Malden High School and Malden Catholic.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2017
Sold by
Auger Marianne
Bought by
Auger Ft
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1982
Bought by
Auger Marianne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Auger Ft | -- | -- | |
| Auger Marianne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,026,600 | $262,500 | $764,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $924,200 | $230,000 | $694,200 |
| 2023 | $0 | $882,000 | $220,000 | $662,000 |
| 2022 | $0 | $864,300 | $210,000 | $654,300 |
| 2021 | $0 | $842,300 | $188,000 | $654,300 |
| 2020 | $17,817 | $830,000 | $188,000 | $642,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $807,300 | $179,000 | $628,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $668,700 | $156,000 | $512,700 |
| 2017 | -- | $611,100 | $140,000 | $471,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $550,600 | $125,000 | $425,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $531,400 | $112,800 | $418,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map