979 Coral Dr Pebble Beach, CA 93953
Estimated Value: $1,792,000 - $1,881,899
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,465
Sq Ft
$1,249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 979 Coral Dr, Pebble Beach, CA 93953 and is currently estimated at $1,829,300, approximately $1,248 per square foot. 979 Coral Dr is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Forest Grove Elementary School, Pacific Grove Middle School, and Pacific Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2001
Sold by
Fessenden Julie A and Fessenden Robert M
Bought by
Fessenden Robert M and Fessenden Julie A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fessenden Robert M | -- | -- | |
| Fessenden Julie A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,020 | $106,767 | $35,376 | $71,391 |
| 2024 | $2,020 | $104,675 | $34,683 | $69,992 |
| 2023 | $2,038 | $102,623 | $34,003 | $68,620 |
| 2022 | $1,965 | $100,612 | $33,337 | $67,275 |
| 2021 | $1,901 | $98,640 | $32,684 | $65,956 |
| 2020 | $1,841 | $97,629 | $32,349 | $65,280 |
| 2019 | $1,759 | $95,715 | $31,715 | $64,000 |
| 2018 | $1,705 | $93,840 | $31,094 | $62,746 |
| 2017 | $1,660 | $92,001 | $30,485 | $61,516 |
| 2016 | $1,632 | $90,198 | $29,888 | $60,310 |
| 2015 | $1,577 | $88,845 | $29,440 | $59,405 |
| 2014 | $1,518 | $87,106 | $28,864 | $58,242 |
Source: Public Records
Map