979 Grant St Unit R Hazleton, PA 18201
Estimated Value: $108,826 - $232,000
Studio
--
Bath
702
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 979 Grant St Unit R, Hazleton, PA 18201 and is currently estimated at $167,207, approximately $238 per square foot. 979 Grant St Unit R is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Hazleton Area High School, Immanuel Christian School, and Bishop Hafey Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1994
Bought by
Hazleton Owls Rod & Gun Club
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hazleton Owls Rod & Gun Club | $58,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,189 | $57,900 | $22,800 | $35,100 |
| 2025 | $1,663 | $57,900 | $22,800 | $35,100 |
| 2024 | $1,558 | $57,900 | $22,800 | $35,100 |
| 2023 | $1,457 | $57,900 | $22,800 | $35,100 |
| 2022 | $1,446 | $57,900 | $22,800 | $35,100 |
| 2021 | $1,413 | $57,900 | $22,800 | $35,100 |
| 2020 | $1,262 | $57,900 | $22,800 | $35,100 |
| 2019 | $1,302 | $57,900 | $22,800 | $35,100 |
| 2018 | $1,258 | $57,900 | $22,800 | $35,100 |
| 2017 | $1,160 | $57,900 | $22,800 | $35,100 |
| 2016 | $824 | $57,900 | $22,800 | $35,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,900 | $22,800 | $35,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,900 | $22,800 | $35,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map