Seller's Agent in 2022
Stefanie Lancaster
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 741-4010
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $455,000 - $1,329,616
OVER 50 ACRES WITH OVER 1600 FT OF BREATHTAKING SNAKE RIVER FRONTAGE, 3 BUILDING RIGHTS & BEAUTIFUL VIEWS IN ALL DIRECTIONS INCLUDING INDIANHEAD! Approx 50 acres in Alfalfa and Beardless Barley irrigated from the Snake River. 40X100 Cinder Block Building w/ new metal roof and new electric. 80X95 Hay storage w/ 3 seperate wings and 2 w/ concrete. 40X66 3 sided bldg. The charming 1928 home has a new central air system (about 2 years old) & new propane heater. Make it your own home or Investment opportunity!
Property Type
Land
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lera Vince | -- | Pioneer Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/14/2022 01/14/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/19/2021 05/19/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/05/2021 05/05/21 | For Sale | $1,400,000 | -- | $1,153 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,164 | $327,202 | $83,562 | $243,640 |
| 2024 | $2,276 | $327,019 | $84,103 | $242,916 |
| 2023 | $2,168 | $319,325 | $84,521 | $234,804 |
| 2022 | $2,258 | $309,717 | $83,308 | $226,409 |
| 2021 | $2,309 | $260,429 | $62,316 | $198,113 |
| 2020 | $2,194 | $225,701 | $54,676 | $171,025 |
| 2019 | $2,176 | $208,478 | $56,472 | $152,006 |
| 2018 | $2,079 | $213,335 | $55,570 | $157,765 |
| 2017 | $2,179 | $208,478 | $56,472 | $152,006 |
| 2013 | $2,105 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $1,617 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Stefanie Lancaster
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 741-4010
21 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Niccole Welch
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 369-3233
248 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98801958
APN: RP11N06W340210
Ask me questions while you tour the home.