987 Haas Rd Weiser, ID 83672
Estimated Value: $276,170 - $332,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 987 Haas Rd, Weiser, ID 83672 and is currently estimated at $301,793, approximately $328 per square foot. 987 Haas Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Pioneer Primary School, Park Intermediate School, and Weiser Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2010
Sold by
Benda Daveen K and Hufferd Daveen
Bought by
Benda Daveen K and Benda Duane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benda Daveen K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Benda Daveen K | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $128 | $186,552 | $72,304 | $114,248 |
| 2024 | $242 | $173,337 | $72,304 | $101,033 |
| 2023 | $585 | $175,599 | $72,304 | $103,295 |
| 2022 | $121 | $172,959 | $72,304 | $100,655 |
| 2021 | $112 | $143,516 | $51,190 | $92,326 |
| 2020 | $162 | $116,687 | $44,152 | $72,535 |
| 2019 | $164 | $112,185 | $44,152 | $68,033 |
| 2018 | $118 | $112,262 | $44,152 | $68,110 |
| 2017 | $689 | $112,185 | $44,152 | $68,033 |
| 2013 | $628 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $654 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map