979 N Concourse Keyport, NJ 07735
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $355,917
2
Beds
1
Bath
706
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 979 N Concourse, Keyport, NJ 07735 and is currently estimated at $344,479, approximately $487 per square foot. 979 N Concourse is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Matawan Reg High School, Icob Academy, and St. Joseph Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2025
Sold by
Gallo Karen
Bought by
King Equity 2024 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1986
Bought by
Gallo Peter A and Gallo Karen K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Equity 2024 Llc | $100,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gallo Peter A | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,158 | $348,300 | $270,300 | $78,000 |
| 2024 | $6,158 | $300,400 | $223,900 | $76,500 |
| 2023 | $5,546 | $255,800 | $181,100 | $74,700 |
| 2022 | $5,706 | $229,600 | $158,400 | $71,200 |
| 2021 | $5,706 | $209,100 | $145,800 | $63,300 |
| 2020 | $5,479 | $200,100 | $138,200 | $61,900 |
| 2019 | $5,263 | $186,700 | $125,200 | $61,500 |
| 2018 | $5,071 | $180,000 | $117,800 | $62,200 |
| 2017 | $5,115 | $184,200 | $123,800 | $60,400 |
| 2016 | $4,597 | $172,700 | $113,800 | $58,900 |
| 2015 | $4,473 | $161,200 | $103,800 | $57,400 |
| 2014 | $4,520 | $165,800 | $108,800 | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map