979 S Olive Rd Earlimart, CA 93219
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $235,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
912
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 979 S Olive Rd, Earlimart, CA 93219 and is currently estimated at $215,651, approximately $236 per square foot. 979 S Olive Rd is a home with nearby schools including Earlimart Elementary School, Alila Elementary School, and Earlimart Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2003
Sold by
Zamorano Magdalena
Bought by
Zamorano Oscar N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2003
Sold by
Hilario Lito
Bought by
Hilario Lito and Hilario Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2001
Sold by
Hilario Quirino and Hilario Consolacion
Bought by
Hilario Lito and Hilario Cherly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zamorano Oscar N | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hilario Lito | -- | -- | |
| Hilario Lito | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $915 | $82,874 | $24,606 | $58,268 |
| 2024 | $915 | $81,250 | $24,124 | $57,126 |
| 2023 | $922 | $79,657 | $23,651 | $56,006 |
| 2022 | $883 | $78,096 | $23,188 | $54,908 |
| 2021 | $864 | $76,564 | $22,733 | $53,831 |
| 2020 | $877 | $75,779 | $22,500 | $53,279 |
| 2019 | $869 | $74,293 | $22,059 | $52,234 |
| 2018 | $851 | $72,836 | $21,626 | $51,210 |
| 2017 | $852 | $71,408 | $21,202 | $50,206 |
| 2016 | $797 | $70,008 | $20,786 | $49,222 |
| 2015 | $628 | $68,957 | $20,474 | $48,483 |
| 2014 | $628 | $56,000 | $14,000 | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map