NOT LISTED FOR SALE

979 State Route 302 Ashland, OH 44805

Estimated Value: $180,000 - $237,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,568 Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 979 State Route 302, Ashland, OH 44805 and is currently estimated at $203,754, approximately $129 per square foot. 979 State Route 302 is a home located in Ashland County with nearby schools including Mapleton Elementary School, Mapleton Middle School, and Mapleton High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 1996
Sold by
Pynchon Douglas F
Bought by
Longden Eddie D
Current Estimated Value
$203,754

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 1990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Longden Eddie D $49,000 --
Pynchon Douglas F $34,900 --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,372 $40,510 $9,470 $31,040
2024 $1,372 $40,510 $9,470 $31,040
2023 $1,372 $40,510 $9,470 $31,040
2022 $1,233 $32,410 $7,580 $24,830
2021 $1,236 $32,410 $7,580 $24,830
2020 $1,151 $32,410 $7,580 $24,830
2019 $968 $26,470 $7,520 $18,950
2018 $1,016 $26,470 $7,520 $18,950
2017 $928 $26,470 $7,520 $18,950
2016 $928 $24,060 $6,840 $17,220
2015 $894 $24,060 $6,840 $17,220
2013 $1,004 $25,910 $6,680 $19,230
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.