979 Treg Ln Concord, CA 94518
Colony Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $923,000 - $956,927
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,463
Sq Ft
$640/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 979 Treg Ln, Concord, CA 94518 and is currently estimated at $936,482, approximately $640 per square foot. 979 Treg Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ygnacio Valley Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Ygnacio Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2024
Sold by
Freeman Wayne and Freeman Patricia
Bought by
Freeman Trust and Freeman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2009
Sold by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Bought by
Freeman Wayne and Freeman Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2009
Sold by
Scott Tim and Rennie Laura
Bought by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2007
Sold by
Flores Carlos and Flores Laura
Bought by
Scott Tim and Rennie Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$492,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2005
Sold by
Harmon Barbara H
Bought by
Flores Carlos and Flores Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Freeman Wayne | $495,000 | North American Title | |
| Prudential Relocation Inc | -- | North American Title | |
| Scott Tim | $615,000 | New Century Title Company | |
| Flores Carlos | $480,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Harmon Barbara H | -- | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Freeman Wayne | $396,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott Tim | $492,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Carlos | $359,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,380 | $674,642 | $387,241 | $287,401 |
| 2024 | $7,634 | $661,415 | $379,649 | $281,766 |
| 2023 | $7,634 | $614,133 | $372,205 | $241,928 |
| 2022 | $7,531 | $602,092 | $364,907 | $237,185 |
| 2021 | $7,345 | $590,287 | $357,752 | $232,535 |
| 2019 | $7,204 | $572,781 | $347,142 | $225,639 |
| 2018 | $6,931 | $561,551 | $340,336 | $221,215 |
| 2017 | $6,700 | $550,541 | $333,663 | $216,878 |
| 2016 | $6,518 | $539,747 | $327,121 | $212,626 |
| 2015 | $6,447 | $531,641 | $322,208 | $209,433 |
| 2014 | $6,037 | $494,500 | $299,698 | $194,802 |
Source: Public Records
Map