Estimated Value: $233,000 - $245,317
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,486
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 979 Trojan Cir, Troy, MO 63379 and is currently estimated at $240,079, approximately $161 per square foot. 979 Trojan Cir is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Main Street Elementary School, Troy Middle School, and Troy Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2008
Sold by
Riney Robert M and Riney Robert W
Bought by
Riney Robert W and Riney Helen G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2006
Sold by
Cannon Builders Inc
Bought by
Riney Robert M and Riney Helen C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$589,500
Outstanding Balance
$336,106
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$96,027
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riney Robert W | -- | None Available | |
| Riney Robert M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riney Robert M | $589,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,668 | $27,693 | $2,668 | $25,025 |
| 2024 | $1,638 | $25,586 | $1,948 | $23,638 |
| 2023 | $1,608 | $25,280 | $1,900 | $23,380 |
| 2022 | $1,530 | $23,938 | $1,900 | $22,038 |
| 2021 | $1,538 | $125,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,128 | $92,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,129 | $92,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,153 | $17,676 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,156 | $17,676 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,060 | $15,762 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,062 | $15,762 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,907 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,907 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map