9792 Tenor Dr Interlochen, MI 49643
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $348,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9792 Tenor Dr, Interlochen, MI 49643 and is currently estimated at $331,528, approximately $331 per square foot. 9792 Tenor Dr is a home located in Grand Traverse County with nearby schools including West Middle School, West Senior High School, and Interlochen Arts Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2007
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,610 | $139,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,121 | $126,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,073 | $80,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,456 | $89,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,418 | $80,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,408 | $73,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,385 | $66,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,298 | $62,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $61,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,223 | $57,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,223 | $48,400 | $0 | $0 |